Dr. Matthew L. Sublette
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 18 years
- Graduated from: University Of Louisville School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2003
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1639397359
Dr. Matthew L. Sublette MD
Gynecologist
He is located at 2605 Kentucky Avenue Suite 301 in Paducah, KY 42003. Can help patients with the following: Miscarriage, Preeclampsia and Eclampsia, Pregnancy, Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS), Urinary Incontinence (UI), Vaginal Cancer. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1639397359. Appointment can be made via the phone number (270) 443-1220. He is affiliated with 4 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Matthew L. Sublette, being an gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Matthew L. Sublette.
- Amenorrhea
- Bacterial Vaginosis
- Birth Control Counseling
- Blood in Urine
- Braxton Hicks Contractions
- Breast Cancer
- Breastfeeding
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Cancer
- Cervical Cancer
- Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
- Chlamydia
- Ectopic Pregnancy
- Endometriosis
- Fibrocystic Breast Disease
- Gestational Diabetes
- Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
- Gynecological Exam
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
- Infertility
- Labor and Birth
- Menopause
- Menstrual Cramps
- Miscarriage
- Morning Sickness
- Osteoporosis
- Ovarian Cancer
- Ovarian Cysts
- Overactive Bladder (OAB)
- Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
- Pelvic Pain
- Perimenopause
- Placenta Previa
- Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
- Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
- Pregnancy
- Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
- Prenatal Care
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Trichomoniasis
- Urinary Incontinence (UI)
- Urinary Retention
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Uterine Cancer
- Uterine Fibroids
- Uterine Growths
- VBAC
- Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
- Vaginal Bleeding
- Vaginal Cancer
- Vaginal Pain
- Vaginitis
- Women's Health
- Yeast Infection
Procedures Performed by Dr. Matthew L. Sublette
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Matthew L. Sublette is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .
Bills through: Baptist Health Medical Group Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| Hologic | $164 |
| Allergan | $158 |
| Pfizer | $138 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1101 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF LOUISVILLE SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2003Additional Specialities
- Obstetrician and Gynecologist
Affiliated practices
Looking for more Gynecologists?
Here are gynecologists in Kentucky you may want to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3940 Dupont Circle Louisville, 40207, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1310 Woodland Drive Elizabethtown, 42701, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 110 3500 Villa Point Owensboro, 42303, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Room C-375 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 608 Deepwood Drive Hopkinsville, 42240, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 347 Bogle Street Somerset, 42503, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4123 Dutchmans Lane Louisville, 40207, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 800 Rose Street Lexington, 40536, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 101 4121 Dutchmans Lane Louisville, 40207, KY
Questions & Answers
Has Dr. Matthew L. Sublette affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Matthew L. Sublette is affiliated with BAPTIST HEALTH PADUCAH.
Where can you meet with Dr. Matthew L. Sublette?
Dr. Matthew L. Sublette's office is located at 2605 Kentucky Avenue Suite 301 in Paducah, KY 42003.
Does Dr. Matthew L. Sublette have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Matthew L. Sublette is affiliated with Baptist Family Medicine at Tates Creek. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Matthew L. Sublette treat?
Dr. Matthew L. Sublette provides treatment for Miscarriage, Preeclampsia and Eclampsia, Pregnancy, Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS), Urinary Incontinence (UI), Vaginal Cancer. For the full list see this list.